Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Witham Town Football Club

View
THIS WEEKS HOMES GAMES
Club News,
7.9.17 witham res 1.5 wivenhoe res
Photo Album,
23.09.17 ware 3.2 witham town
Photo Album,
u11s-17.09.17 broomfield 2.2 witham town
Photo Album,
16.09.17 witham 0.1 mildenhall
Photo Album,
9.9.17 brentwood 1.2 witham
Photo Album,
View more activity
  • sponsor

  • main club sponsors

  • CLUB AMBASSADOR

  • keeper sponsor

  • grass

  • RAILWAY END

  • isthmian league sponsor

  • league sponsor

  • under9s home shirt sponsor

  • under7s shirt sponsor home and away

  • league sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Thursday 19 October
witham town development
19:45, The Bluefin Sports Insurance League - Development North
2
AFC Hornchurch
2
Witham Town
AFC Hornchurch 2 - 2 Witham Town
AFC Hornchurch 2 - 2 Witham Town
Visit match centre
Tuesday 17 October
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - South
1
Witham Town
3
Brightlingsea Regent
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn lose to Brightlingsea Regent 1 - 3
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn lose to Brightlingsea Regent 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Sunday 15 October
eja under 15s
15:00, Cup
W
Witham Town Football Club
L
great notley
eja under 15s beat great notley
eja under 15s beat great notley
Visit match centre
u15s b/w division 2
15:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 15s Division 2
1
Broomfield Flame Reds
11
Witham Town
u15s b/w division 2  beat Broomfield Flame Reds 1 - 11
u15s b/w division 2 beat Broomfield Flame Reds 1 - 11
Visit match centre
u14s b/w division 2
13:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 14s Division 2
4
Dunmow Rhodes Tigers
4
Witham Town
Dunmow Rhodes Tigers 4 - 4 Witham Town
Dunmow Rhodes Tigers 4 - 4 Witham Town
Visit match centre
eja under 13s
15:00, Cup
7
Witham Town Football Club
1
chelsmford city
eja under 13s beat chelsmford city 7 - 1
eja under 13s beat chelsmford city 7 - 1
Visit match centre
u13s b/w division 2
13:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 13s Division 2
1
Witham Town
6
writtle
u13s b/w division 2 lose to writtle 1 - 6
u13s b/w division 2 lose to writtle 1 - 6
Visit match centre
u12s yellows b/w d 1
13:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 12s Division 1
5
Whitham Town Yellows
0
SWF Falcons
u12s yellows b/w d 1 beat SWF Falcons 5 - 0
u12s yellows b/w d 1 beat SWF Falcons 5 - 0
Visit match centre
u 12s whites b/w d1
13:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 12s Division 1
0
Witham Town Whites
4
Sporting 77 Orcas
u 12s whites b/w d1  lose to Sporting 77 Orcas 0 - 4
u 12s whites b/w d1 lose to Sporting 77 Orcas 0 - 4
Visit match centre
u 11s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
2
Witham Town Football Club
2
baddow
Witham Town Football Club 2 - 2 baddow
Witham Town Football Club 2 - 2 baddow
Visit match centre
u10s yellows b/w osea
15:00, Friendly
0
Witham Town Football Club
12
galleywood
u10s yellows b/w osea lose to galleywood 0 - 12
u10s yellows b/w osea lose to galleywood 0 - 12
Visit match centre
u10s whites b/w northey
15:00, Friendly
3
Witham Town Football Club
0
chelsmford city
u10s whites b/w northey beat chelsmford city 3 - 0
u10s whites b/w northey beat chelsmford city 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 October
Witham Town 1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
1
Witham Town
3
Canvey Island
Witham Town 1st Team lose to Canvey Island 1 - 3
Witham Town 1st Team lose to Canvey Island 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Witham Town Reserves
15:00, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties - Reserve League
1
Stowmarket Town Res
3
Witham Town Res
res-back to winning ways for reserves
res-back to winning ways for reserves
Read match report
witham town vets
15:00, Cup
1
Witham Town Football Club
7
SC WOODHAM
witham town vets lose to SC WOODHAM 1 - 7
witham town vets lose to SC WOODHAM 1 - 7
Visit match centre
witham town vet reserves
14:00, Essex Veterans League - Division 4 East
5
Springfield Reserves
0
Witham Town Reserves
witham town vet reserves lose to Springfield Reserves 5 - 0
witham town vet reserves lose to Springfield Reserves 5 - 0
Visit match centre
Friday 13 October
witham town development
19:45, The Bluefin Sports Insurance League - Development North
1
Witham Town
0
Ware
harry andic scores for Witham Town
harry andic scores for Witham Town
Read match commentary
Coming up
Saturday 21 October
Witham Town 1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Potters Bar Town
Witham Town
Potters Bar Town vs. Witham Town
Potters Bar Town vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
witham town vets
14:00, Essex Veterans League - Division 3 East 4 East
Witham Town
Hornmister
Witham Town vs. Hornmister
Witham Town vs. Hornmister
Visit match centre
witham town vet reserves
14:00, Cup
newport res
Witham Town Football Club
newport res vs. Witham Town Football Club
newport res vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 October
eja under 15s
13:00, Eja under 15s green - Eja Under 15s Green
Witham Town
Stanway Rovers
Witham Town vs. Stanway Rovers
Witham Town vs. Stanway Rovers
Visit match centre
u15s b/w division 2
15:00, Cup
Witham Town Football Club
braintree town
Witham Town Football Club vs. braintree town
Witham Town Football Club vs. braintree town
Visit match centre
u14s b/w division 2
13:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 14s Division 2
Witham Town
Yeldham Athletic Tigers
Witham Town vs. Yeldham Athletic Tigers
Witham Town vs. Yeldham Athletic Tigers
Visit match centre
eja under 13s
13:00, Eja under 13s green -  Eja under 13s green
witham town
biggleswade town
witham town vs. biggleswade town
witham town vs. biggleswade town
Visit match centre
u13s b/w division 2
15:00, Cup
hatfield
Witham Town Football Club
hatfield vs. Witham Town Football Club
hatfield vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
u12s yellows b/w d 1
15:00, Cup
Witham Town Football Club
burnham
Witham Town Football Club vs. burnham
Witham Town Football Club vs. burnham
Visit match centre
u 12s whites b/w d1
15:00, Cup
essex fa girls
Witham Town Football Club
essex fa girls  vs. Witham Town Football Club
essex fa girls vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
u 11s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
great notley
Witham Town Football Club
great notley vs. Witham Town Football Club
great notley vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
u10s yellows b/w osea
15:00, Friendly
danbury
Witham Town Football Club
danbury vs. Witham Town Football Club
danbury vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
u10s whites b/w northey
15:00, Friendly
witham town whites
great notley
witham town whites vs. great notley
witham town whites vs. great notley
Visit match centre
u 9s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
dunmow
Witham Town Football Club
dunmow vs. Witham Town Football Club
dunmow vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
Monday 23 October
witham town development
19:45, The Bluefin Sports Insurance League - Development North
Witham Town
Billericay Town
Witham Town vs. Billericay Town
Witham Town vs. Billericay Town
Visit match centre
Tuesday 24 October
Witham Town 1st Team
19:45, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Witham Town
Hertford Town
Witham Town vs. Hertford Town
Witham Town vs. Hertford Town
Visit match centre
Thursday 26 October
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - South
Brightlingsea Regent
Witham Town
Brightlingsea Regent vs. Witham Town
Brightlingsea Regent vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 October
Witham Town 1st Team
15:00, The FA Trophy 17-18
Potters Bar Town
Witham Town
Potters Bar Town vs. Witham Town
Potters Bar Town vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
Witham Town Reserves
15:00, Cup
Witham Town Football Club
herongate atheltic
Witham Town Football Club vs. herongate atheltic
Witham Town Football Club vs. herongate atheltic
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors