Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Witham Town Football Club

View
  • sponsor

  • main club sponsors

  • CLUB AMBASSADOR

  • keeper sponsor

  • grass

  • isthmian league sponsor

  • league sponsor

  • under9s home shirt sponsor

  • under7s shirt sponsor home and away

  • league sponsor

  • league

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 6 May
u12s yellows b/w d 1
14:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 12s Division 1
4
Galleywood Eagles
1
Whitham Town Yellows
u12s yellows b/w d 1 lose to Galleywood Eagles 4 - 1
u12s yellows b/w d 1 lose to Galleywood Eagles 4 - 1
Visit match centre
u 12s whites b/w d1
14:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 12s Division 1
2
Witham Town Whites
3
braintee tn blues
u 12s whites b/w d1  lose to braintee tn blues 2 - 3
u 12s whites b/w d1 lose to braintee tn blues 2 - 3
Visit match centre
u 11s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
7
ravens
1
Witham Town Football Club
u 11s b/w dengie lose to ravens 7 - 1
u 11s b/w dengie lose to ravens 7 - 1
Visit match centre
u10s yellows b/w osea
15:00, Friendly
5
ravens
3
Witham Town Football Club
u10s yellows b/w osea lose to ravens 5 - 3
u10s yellows b/w osea lose to ravens 5 - 3
Visit match centre
u10s whites b/w northey
15:00, Friendly
1
baddow
0
Witham Town Football Club
u10s whites b/w northey lose to baddow 1 - 0
u10s whites b/w northey lose to baddow 1 - 0
Visit match centre
u 9s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
1
Witham Town Football Club
4
dunmow
u 9s b/w dengie lose to dunmow 1 - 4
u 9s b/w dengie lose to dunmow 1 - 4
Visit match centre
u8s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
2
great notley
7
Witham Town Football Club
u8s b/w dengie beat great notley 2 - 7
u8s b/w dengie beat great notley 2 - 7
Visit match centre
u7s whites b/w
15:00, Friendly
5
dunmow
2
Witham Town Football Club
u7s whites b/w  lose to dunmow 5 - 2
u7s whites b/w lose to dunmow 5 - 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 5 May
Witham Town Reserves
15:00, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties - Reserve League
10
Witham Town Res
0
Stowmarket Town Res
res wilson hits seven as town hit ten
res wilson hits seven as town hit ten
Read match report
witham town vet reserves
14:00, Essex Veterans League - Division 4 East
W
Witham Town Reserves
L
Rayleigh
witham town vet reserves beat Rayleigh
witham town vet reserves beat Rayleigh
Visit match centre
Thursday 3 May
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - South
6
Halstead Town
1
Witham Town
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn lose to Halstead Town 6 - 1
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn lose to Halstead Town 6 - 1
Read match commentary
Wednesday 2 May
Witham Town Reserves
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties - Reserve League
5
Witham Town Res
2
Walsham le Willows Res
Witham Town Reserves beat Walsham le Willows Res 5 - 2
Witham Town Reserves beat Walsham le Willows Res 5 - 2
Read match commentary
Tuesday 1 May
witham town development
19:45, The Bluefin Sports Insurance League - Development North
0
Witham Town
0
Barking
Witham Town 0 - 0 Barking
Witham Town 0 - 0 Barking
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 April
eja under 15s
15:00, Cup
2
stowmarket
6
Witham Town Football Club
eja15s-town win  Treasurer's Cup again
eja15s-town win Treasurer's Cup again
Read match report
u15s b/w division 2
14:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 15s Division 2
W
Witham Town
L
Dunmow United Pythons
u15s b/w division 2  beat Dunmow United Pythons
u15s b/w division 2 beat Dunmow United Pythons
Visit match centre
eja under 13s
14:00, Eja under 13s green -  Eja under 13s green
3
cockfosters
0
witham town
eja under 13s lose to cockfosters 3 - 0
eja under 13s lose to cockfosters 3 - 0
Visit match centre
u12s yellows b/w d 1
14:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League - Under 12s Division 1
3
Braintree Town Irons
7
Whitham Town Yellows
u12s yellows b/w d 1 beat Braintree Town Irons 3 - 7
u12s yellows b/w d 1 beat Braintree Town Irons 3 - 7
Visit match centre
u 11s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
5
rayne
2
Witham Town Football Club
u 11s b/w dengie lose to rayne 5 - 2
u 11s b/w dengie lose to rayne 5 - 2
Visit match centre
u10s yellows b/w osea
15:00, Friendly
0
maldon saints
4
Witham Town Football Club
u10s yellows b/w osea beat maldon saints 0 - 4
u10s yellows b/w osea beat maldon saints 0 - 4
Visit match centre
u10s whites b/w northey
15:00, Friendly
1
Witham Town Football Club
5
broomfield
u10s whites b/w northey lose to broomfield 1 - 5
u10s whites b/w northey lose to broomfield 1 - 5
Visit match centre
u 9s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
1
Witham Town Football Club
5
maldon & tiptree
u 9s b/w dengie lose to maldon & tiptree  1 - 5
u 9s b/w dengie lose to maldon & tiptree 1 - 5
Visit match centre
u8s b/w dengie
15:00, Friendly
7
Witham Town Football Club
3
dunmow
u8s b/w dengie beat dunmow 7 - 3
u8s b/w dengie beat dunmow 7 - 3
Visit match centre
u7s whites b/w
15:00, Friendly
7
Witham Town Football Club
1
dunmow
u7s whites b/w  beat dunmow 7 - 1
u7s whites b/w beat dunmow 7 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 April
Witham Town 1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
0
Witham Town
2
Tilbury
Witham Town 1st Team lose to Tilbury 0 - 2
Witham Town 1st Team lose to Tilbury 0 - 2
View team selection
eja under 15s
14:00, Eja under 15s green - Eja Under 15s Green
0
Witham Town
1
Braintree Town
eja 15s-braintree come out on top
eja 15s-braintree come out on top
Read match report

Affiliations

Club sponsors