• sponsor

  • main club sponsors

  • CLUB AMBASSADOR

  • keeper sponsor

  • under12s

  • grass

  • RAILWAY END

  • under 14s

Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 19 March
eja under 18s (suffolk)
15:00, Eastern Junior Alliance - U18 Suffolk Green
0
Maldon & Tiptree
2
Witham Town
eja under 18s (suffolk) beat Maldon & Tiptree 0 - 2
eja under 18s (suffolk) beat Maldon & Tiptree 0 - 2
Visit match centre
eja under 16s(suffolk)
15:00, Eastern Junior Alliance - U16 Suffolk Green
1
Witham Town
2
AFC Sudbury
eja under 16s(suffolk) lose to AFC Sudbury 1 - 2
eja under 16s(suffolk) lose to AFC Sudbury 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 15s Blackwater div 3
15:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League 16/17 - U15 Division 3
4
thaxted rangers
1
witham town fc
Under 15s Blackwater div 3 lose to thaxted rangers 4 - 1
Under 15s Blackwater div 3 lose to thaxted rangers 4 - 1
Visit match centre
eja under 14s(suffolk)
10:30, Eastern Junior Alliance - U14 Suffolk Green
2
Witham Town
1
Bury Town
eja14s-town still remain second
eja14s-town still remain second
Read match report
under 14s blackwater div 3
12:30, Cup
1
south woodham
3
Witham Town Football Club
u14s-town lift divisional cup
u14s-town lift divisional cup
Read match report
under 13s Blackwater/dengie division 4
10:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League 16/17 - U13 Division 4
4
Maldon & Tiptree Pumas
1
Witham Town
under 13s Blackwater/dengie division 4 lose to Maldon & Tiptree Pumas 4 - 1
under 13s Blackwater/dengie division 4 lose to Maldon & Tiptree Pumas 4 - 1
Visit match centre
under 11s whites division 1
15:00, Friendly
7
Witham Town Football Club
0
torquespeed
u11sw-town on top at home
u11sw-town on top at home
Read match report
under 11s yellows blackwater division 3
15:00, Friendly
2
silverend
5
Witham Town Football Club
u11sy-town on top
u11sy-town on top
Read match report
under 10s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
1
great notley
0
Witham Town Football Club
u10s-town lose by odd goal
u10s-town lose by odd goal
Read match report
under 9s blackwater-northey
15:00, Friendly
2
Witham Town Football Club
0
meadow
u9s-fine end of season form
u9s-fine end of season form
Read match report
unders 8s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
3
Witham Town Football Club
3
sporting 77
u8s-all square at spa road
u8s-all square at spa road
Read match report
under7s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
11
stones
0
Witham Town Football Club
u7s-town not at the races
u7s-town not at the races
Read match report
Saturday 18 March
Witham Town Reserves
15:00, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - Reserve League
1
Witham Town Res
2
Woodbridge Town Res
Witham Town Reserves lose to Woodbridge Town Res 1 - 2
Witham Town Reserves lose to Woodbridge Town Res 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Tuesday 14 March
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn
19:45, Cup
4
Witham Town Football Club
1
halstead town
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn beat halstead town  4 - 1
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn beat halstead town 4 - 1
Read match commentary
Sunday 12 March
eja under 18s (suffolk)
15:00, Cup
1
Witham Town Football Club
4
broxbourne
eja under 18s (suffolk) lose to broxbourne 1 - 4
eja under 18s (suffolk) lose to broxbourne 1 - 4
Visit match centre
eja under 16s(suffolk)
15:00, Eastern Junior Alliance - U16 Suffolk Green
0
Witham Town
5
Stanway Rovers
eja under 16s(suffolk) lose to Stanway Rovers 0 - 5
eja under 16s(suffolk) lose to Stanway Rovers 0 - 5
Visit match centre
Under 15s Blackwater div 3
12:30, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League 16/17 - U15 Division 3
4
witham town fc
2
uplands
Under 15s Blackwater div 3 beat uplands 4 - 2
Under 15s Blackwater div 3 beat uplands 4 - 2
Visit match centre
under 14s blackwater div 3
15:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League 16/17 - U14 Division 3
0
dunmow utd
5
witham town
under 14s blackwater div 3 beat dunmow utd 0 - 5
under 14s blackwater div 3 beat dunmow utd 0 - 5
Visit match centre
under 13s Blackwater/dengie division 4
15:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League 16/17 - U13 Division 4
5
Witham Town
3
Tiptree Jobserve Whites
under 13s Blackwater/dengie division 4 beat Tiptree Jobserve Whites 5 - 3
under 13s Blackwater/dengie division 4 beat Tiptree Jobserve Whites 5 - 3
Visit match centre
under 11s whites division 1
15:00, Friendly
2
sporting 77
5
Witham Town Football Club
u11w-all smiles on the road
u11w-all smiles on the road
Read match report
under 11s yellows blackwater division 3
15:00, Friendly
1
wilvale
1
Witham Town Football Club
u11sy-all square on the road
u11sy-all square on the road
Read match report
under 9s blackwater-northey
15:00, Friendly
1
Witham Town Football Club
1
uplands
u9s-great match end all square
u9s-great match end all square
Read match report
unders 8s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
7
galleywood
2
Witham Town Football Club
u8s-town defeated on the road
u8s-town defeated on the road
Read match report
Saturday 11 March
Witham Town 1st Team
15:00, The Ryman Football League - North Division
1
Great Wakering Rovers
3
Witham Town
town on top at wakering
town on top at wakering
Read match report
Witham Town Reserves
15:00, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - Reserve League
5
Witham Town Res
0
Hadleigh United Res
res-ten men town turn it on
res-ten men town turn it on
Read match report
witham town vets
14:00, Greene King Essex Veterans League - Division Four (East)
4
Witham Town
2
Rayleigh
witham town vets beat Rayleigh 4 - 2
witham town vets beat Rayleigh 4 - 2
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 25 March
Witham Town 1st Team
15:00, The Ryman Football League - North Division
Witham Town
Tilbury
Witham Town vs. Tilbury
Witham Town vs. Tilbury
Visit match centre
witham town vets
14:00, Greene King Essex Veterans League - Division Four (East)
Woodham Radars
Witham Town
Woodham Radars vs. Witham Town
Woodham Radars vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 March
eja under 18s (suffolk)
15:00, Eastern Junior Alliance - U18 Suffolk Green
Woodbridge Town
Witham Town
Woodbridge Town vs. Witham Town
Woodbridge Town vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
eja under 14s(suffolk)
10:30, Eastern Junior Alliance - U14 Suffolk Green
Stowmarket Town
Witham Town
Stowmarket Town vs. Witham Town
Stowmarket Town vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
under 14s blackwater div 3
15:00, Blackwater Dengie Youth Football League 16/17 - U14 Division 3
writtle
witham town
writtle vs. witham town
writtle vs. witham town
Visit match centre
under 11s whites division 1
15:00, Friendly
great notley
Witham Town Football Club
great notley vs. Witham Town Football Club
great notley vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
under 11s yellows blackwater division 3
15:00, Friendly
Witham Town Football Club
danbury
Witham Town Football Club vs. danbury
Witham Town Football Club vs. danbury
Visit match centre
under 10s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
dunmow
Witham Town Football Club
dunmow vs. Witham Town Football Club
dunmow vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
under 9s blackwater-northey
15:00, Friendly
danbury
Witham Town Football Club
danbury vs. Witham Town Football Club
danbury vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
unders 8s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
valley green
Witham Town Football Club
valley green vs. Witham Town Football Club
valley green vs. Witham Town Football Club
Visit match centre
under7s blackwater-dengie
15:00, Friendly
Witham Town Football Club
baddow
Witham Town Football Club vs. baddow
Witham Town Football Club vs. baddow
Visit match centre
Monday 27 March
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn
19:45, Cup
Witham Town Football Club
needham market
Witham Town Football Club vs. needham market
Witham Town Football Club vs. needham market
Visit match centre
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - South
Witham Town
Needham Market
Witham Town vs. Needham Market
Witham Town vs. Needham Market
Visit match centre
Thursday 30 March
witham town development
19:45, The Ryman Development League - Development North Division
AFC Hornchurch
Witham Town
AFC Hornchurch vs. Witham Town
AFC Hornchurch vs. Witham Town
Visit match centre
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors