Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Brodleians RUFC app

View
Meet The Brods
Club News,
Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Hopscotch
Sponsored Content,
Teams for Saturday 15th September
Club News,
Gin Festival Tickets now on sale
Club News,
Six Nations Tickets 2019
Club News,
View more activity
  • Under 15 Team Sponsor

  • Under 15 Team Sponsor

  • Team

  • U10 Club Sponsor

  • First Team Sponsor

  • Second Team Sponsor

  • Beavers XV Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • First Team Coaches Sponsor

  • Kit Supplier

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Official Club Supporter

  • Player Sponsor Ollie Akroyd

  • Physio Suppliers to Brods Rugby

  • Charity Partner

  • Club Sponsor

Facebook

Club poll

Who do you think will be the top try scorer this season? (there may be a little bet between the top two on the list)
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 15 September
1st XV
TBC, Northern Division - Yorkshire Division One
10
Old Brodleians
28
Heath
1st XV lose to Heath 10 - 28
1st XV lose to Heath 10 - 28
View team selection
2nd XV
15:00, Yorkshire Merit League - Championship North
12
Old Brodleians 2
5
Heath 2
2nd XV beat Heath 2 12 - 5
2nd XV beat Heath 2 12 - 5
View team selection
Saturday 8 September
1st XV
TBC, Northern Division - Yorkshire Division One
10
Hullensians
25
Old Brodleians
1st XV beat Hullensians 10 - 25
1st XV beat Hullensians 10 - 25
View team selection
2nd XV
15:00, Yorkshire Merit League - Championship North
29
Old Brodleians 2
26
Otley 2
2nd XV beat Otley 2 29 - 26
2nd XV beat Otley 2 29 - 26
View team selection
3rd XV The Beavers
15:00, Yorkshire Merit Tables - Western Merit Table
52
Skipton 2
12
Old Brodleians 3
3rd XV The Beavers lose to Skipton 2 52 - 12
3rd XV The Beavers lose to Skipton 2 52 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 22 September
1st XV
TBC, Northern Division - Yorkshire Division One
Bradford Salem
Old Brodleians
Bradford Salem vs. Old Brodleians
Bradford Salem vs. Old Brodleians
Visit match centre
3rd XV The Beavers
15:00, Yorkshire Merit Tables - Western Merit Table
Aireborough 2
Old Brodleians 3
Aireborough 2 vs. Old Brodleians 3
Aireborough 2 vs. Old Brodleians 3
Visit match centre
Sunday 23 September
Junior Colts U17's
12:00, League
Old Brodleians RUFC
Bradford & Bingley
Old Brodleians RUFC vs. Bradford & Bingley
Old Brodleians RUFC vs. Bradford & Bingley
Visit match centre
Under 7s
11:00, Friendly
Otley RUFC
Old Brodleians RUFC
Otley RUFC vs. Old Brodleians RUFC
Otley RUFC vs. Old Brodleians RUFC
Visit match centre
The team
James Hodkinson Scrum Half
Will McLaughlin Blindside Flanker
Zak Ward Openside Flanker
alex dawson Blindside Flanker
Tom Ashton Loose-head Prop
Matt Carbutt Inside Center
jasper ayrton Full Back

Affiliations

Club sponsors