Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 12 October
1st Team
15:00, Lancashire County RU Leagues - ADM 1st Division
17
Burnley
13
Littleborough
Burnley leave it late!
Burnley leave it late!
Read match report
2nd Team
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Division 5 North
5
Southport 3
27
Burnley 2
2nd Team beat Southport 3 5 - 27
2nd Team beat Southport 3 5 - 27
Visit match centre
Sunday 6 October
Burnley Ladies
TBC, RFUW Championship - Women's NC 1 North West
0
Burnley Ladies
82
Broughton Park Ladies
Burnley Ladies lose to Broughton Park Ladies 0 - 82
Burnley Ladies lose to Broughton Park Ladies 0 - 82
Visit match centre
Saturday 5 October
2nd Team
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Division 5 North
43
Burnley 2
14
Garstang 2
Burnley defeat Garstang!
Burnley defeat Garstang!
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 19 October
1st Team
14:15, 1st Division Shield
Burnley
Colne & Nelson
Burnley vs. Colne & Nelson
Burnley vs. Colne & Nelson
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, Halbro North West Leagues - Division 5 North
Burnley 2
Sedgley Park 4
Burnley 2 vs. Sedgley Park 4
Burnley 2 vs. Sedgley Park 4
Visit match centre
Sunday 20 October
Junior Colts (U17s)
12:30, League
Burnley
Hoylake/Wallasey
Burnley vs. Hoylake/Wallasey
Burnley vs. Hoylake/Wallasey
Visit match centre
Under 15s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 14s
11:00, Friendly
Macclesfield
Burnley
Macclesfield vs. Burnley
Macclesfield vs. Burnley
Visit match centre
Under 13s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 12s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Visit match centre
Under 11s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Visit match centre
Under 10s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Visit match centre
Under 9s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Visit match centre
Under 8s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Visit match centre
Under 7s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Burnley RUFC vs. Aldwinians
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 October
1st Team
15:00, Lancashire County RU Leagues - ADM 1st Division
Tyldesley
Burnley
Tyldesley vs. Burnley
Tyldesley vs. Burnley
Visit match centre
Burnley Ladies
TBC, RFUW Championship - Women's NC 1 North West
Burnley Ladies
Vagabond Ladies
Burnley Ladies vs. Vagabond Ladies
Burnley Ladies vs. Vagabond Ladies
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 October
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Wharfedale
Burnley RUFC vs. Wharfedale
Burnley RUFC vs. Wharfedale
Visit match centre
Under 14s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Wharfedale
Burnley RUFC vs. Wharfedale
Burnley RUFC vs. Wharfedale
Visit match centre
Under 13s
11:00, Friendly
Burnley RUFC
Wharfedale
Burnley RUFC vs. Wharfedale
Burnley RUFC vs. Wharfedale
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 11s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 10s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 7s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors