Football

Find your football club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Football

Find your football club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Football

1
- Salford City Football Club
The Vanarama National League
2
Dulwich Hamlet Football Club
The Ryman Football League
3
- Boston United Football Club
The Vanarama National League
4
Chelmsford City FC
The Vanarama National League
5
Stourbridge FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
6
Nuneaton Town FC
The Vanarama National League
7
Cleethorpes Town FC
Toolstation Northern Counties East League
8
Maidenhead United
Suburban Football League
9
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
The Vanarama National League
10
Banbury United Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Southern
11
Leiston Football Club
The Ryman Football League
12
- Workington AFC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
13
AFC Sudbury
The Ryman Football League
14
Bognor Regis Town FC
The Ryman Football League
15
ICA Sports FC, Peterborough
ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League
16
Kingstonian FC
The Ryman Football League
17
Worcester City FC
The Vanarama National League
18
Leek Town
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
19
Gosport Borough Football Club
The Vanarama National League
20
Marine Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
21
Curzon Ashton Football Club
The Vanarama National League
22
Tonbridge Angels
The Ryman Football League
23
Enfield Town Football Club
The Ryman Football League
24
Hemel Hempstead Town FC
The Vanarama National League
25
Oxford City Football Club
The Vanarama National League
26
Lowestoft Town FC
The Ryman Football League
27
Leatherhead Football Club
The Ryman Development League
28
Hungerford Town Football Club
The Vanarama National League
29
Frickley Athletic FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
30
Hyde United Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
31
Farsley Celtic FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
32
- Harlow Town Football Club
The Ryman Football League
33
Didcot Town Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Southern
34
Tadcaster Albion AFC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
36
Eastbourne Borough FC - The Sports
The Vanarama National League
37
Chippenham Town Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Southern
38
Coalville Town Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
39
Basford United Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
40
gap Connah's Quay Nomads Academy
North East Wales Football League
41
Lancaster City FC Official Website
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
42
Grays Athletic Football Club
The Ryman Football League
43
Chasetown FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
44
Crowborough Athletic FC
Southern Counties East Football League
45
Bangor City FC
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
46
Sutton Coldfield Town - The Royals
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
47
Skelmersdale United F.C.
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
48
Prestwich Heys AFC
North West Counties Football League
49
Ashton United Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
50
Belper Town FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
51
Stamford AFC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
52
Heybridge Swifts Football Club
The Ryman Football League
53
Bedworth United
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
54
Grantham Town FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
55
Grimsby Borough F.C.
Toolstation Northern Counties East League
56
Ramsgate Football Club
The Ryman Football League
57
Colne Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
58
Harrow Borough Football Club
The Ryman Football League
59
Goole AFC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
60
Prescot Cables
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
61
Mangotsfield United FC ™
The Evo-Stik League Southern
62
LINCOLN UNITED FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
63
Greenwich Borough (2013) FC
The Ryman Football League
64
Clitheroe Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
65
Bedfont Sports Club
The Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
66
Lincoln City FC Youth Academy
Football League Youth Alliance
67
Aylesbury FC
The Evo-Stik League Southern
68
Ossett Town AFC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
69
East Thurrock United FC
The Vanarama National League
70
Barwell Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
71
Fleet Town FC
The Evo-Stik League Southern
72
Thurrock Football Club
The Ryman Football League
73
Radcliffe Borough FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
74
Waveney Football Club
Almary Green Anglian Combination
75
Acle United FC
Almary Green Anglian Combination
76
Loughborough Dynamo FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
77
Alvechurch F.C.
Midland Football League
78
Romford Football Club - 'The Boro'.
The Ryman Football League
79
Ware FC
The Ryman Football League
80
Widnes Football Club
North West Counties Football League
81
Bedford Town Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Southern
82
Herne Bay Football Club
The Ryman Football League
83
Ossett Albion FC
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
84
- Thame Football Partnership
Uhlsport Hellenic League
85
Melksham Town FC
The Toolstation Western Football League
86
Faversham Town F.C.
The Ryman Football League
87
Dunstable Town Football Club
The Evo-Stik League Southern
88
Bamber Bridge FC - Official Website
The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier
89
Gorleston FC
Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League
90
Metropolitan Police FC
The Ryman Football League
91
Bootle Football Club
North West Counties Football League
92
BIDEFORD A.F.C.
The Evo-Stik League Southern
93
Hanwell Town
The Evo-Stik League Southern
94
CARTERTON FOOTBALL CLUB
Uhlsport Hellenic League
95
Harvesters Football Club, St Albans
Hertfordshire Girls Football Partnership League
96
Wealdstone Youth FC
Harrow Youth Football League
97
Buckley Town Football Club
Huws Gray Alliance League
98
Llandudno Football Club
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
99
AFC Emley
Toolstation Northern Counties East League
100
Paulton Rovers F C Limited
The Evo-Stik League Southern

Activity Feed

Great Beveree Day for DT38<

Great Beveree Day for DT38

The Beavers joined in the efforts to raise money for the DT38 Foundation

By Rob Overfield

Reserves Win At Chalvey<

Reserves Win At Chalvey

Excellent Cup win for our Resreves.....read on

By Simon Dickens

Wanderers progress past Abbey Hulton <

Wanderers progress past Abbey Hulton

Goldenhill Wanderers today progressed to the Semi-Finals after beating Abbey Hulton 3-0

By Nathan Ball

Post-Match Reaction With Tony Heron<

Post-Match Reaction With Tony Heron

First Team assistant manager Tony Heron gives us his thoughts following the fantastic win against Guiseley Vixens yesterday

By James Brown

Lowestoft Town Footy Fun Days<

Lowestoft Town Footy Fun Days

We are back over the Easter Holidays with our Footy Fun Days!!

By Josh Miller

Buckley Juniors U6's mascots for the day<

Buckley Juniors U6's mascots for the day

Buckley Juniors U6s lead out both teams in final home league fixture of the season

By Allan Botterell

LAST MINUTE STRIKE SINKS RAMS AGAIN<

LAST MINUTE STRIKE SINKS RAMS AGAIN

BEACONSFIELD SYCOB 1 ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX) 2

By Daryl Smith

Post-Match Reaction With Matthew Halliwell<

Post-Match Reaction With Matthew Halliwell

Under 18's coach Matthew Halliwell gives us his thoughts following our brilliant 2-1 win at third place Frodsham yesterday

By James Brown

Post-Match Reaction With Dave Whittingham<

Post-Match Reaction With Dave Whittingham

Development Squad manager Dave Whittingham gives us his thoughts following our Challenge Cup semi-final victory at Wallasey Wanderers

By James Brown

Race night<

Race night

Come and have a go

By Terry Mitchell

NAUGHTON AT THE DOUBLE FOR ADDERS<

NAUGHTON AT THE DOUBLE FOR ADDERS

Adders gain sweet revenge at Oldfields.......

By DAVID TURNER

Super Snadden puts Reds in Final<

Super Snadden puts Reds in Final

Ashley Snadden scored two in just over 10 minutes to seal a place in the RPM Records Division One Challenge Cup Final.

By Charlie Bright

Campbell Brace Clinches Points For Reds<

Campbell Brace Clinches Points For Reds

Lobsters clinch three big points after a scare at Ash United.

By Charlie Bright

Gold & Black Draw - UPDATED WITH MARCH WINNERS 2017<

Gold & Black Draw - UPDATED WITH MARCH WINNERS 2017

March 2017 Winners listed below - Also all the winners in 2015 & 2016

By Paul Sergeant

COPS GREEN UN' NOTES - Cops v Leiston St Margarets<

COPS GREEN UN' NOTES - Cops v Leiston St Margarets

Cops "A" lift the mood as they move clear at the top of Inter B!

By Tony Robinson

#MondayMemories A series of Clarets players, pictures, programmes and collectables<

#MondayMemories A series of Clarets players, pictures, programmes and collectables

Brian Jeeves and David Selby take a look back at arguably Chelmsford City’s finest Essex County Cup moment.

By Brian Jeeves

Berks & Bucks Saturday Intermediate Cup final - 15th April 2017<

Berks & Bucks Saturday Intermediate Cup final - 15th April 2017

The 1st team face Marlow United in the final to be played at Bracknell Town FC, 3 pm ko. Please support the team.

By Mark Rozzier

Big Weekend ahead for Melksham Town Youth Teams<

Big Weekend ahead for Melksham Town Youth Teams

Cup fianals and Semi Finals Weekend fot MTFC Youth Section

By Admin Admin

Get on a Cables Awayday<

Get on a Cables Awayday

Coach to Ossett leaves at 11.45am

By Steve Garnett

Fixture & Pitch Allocations for Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th March 2017<

Fixture & Pitch Allocations for Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th March 2017

Fixture & Pitch Allocations for Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th March 2017

By Derek Hill