Contact
Woodend Playing Fields
Woodend Playing Fields
Burn O'Bennie
Banchory
Aberdeenshire
AB31 5QA
01330 826506
View with google maps
Deeside Rugby (Charity No:SCO47171) Woodend Playing Fields
Contact
Key Contacts
Bruce Strachan
President
Bruce Strachan
Ceri Coull
Secretary
Ceri Coull
James Mightens
Treasurer
James Mightens
Sarah Fraser
Deeside Rugby 1st XV Fixture Secretary
Sarah Fraser
Sandra Marshall
Webmaster
Sandra Marshall
Contact
Other Contacts
Mike Fraser
Vice President
Mike Fraser
Anne Wallace
Vice President Coordinator
Anne Wallace
Kelly Strachan
Clubhouse Manager
Kelly Strachan
Rebecca Mercer
Welfare Officer
Rebecca Mercer
John Colleran
International Ticket Coordinator
John Colleran
James Cochrane-Dyet
Facilities Manager
James Cochrane-Dyet
Niall Ewart
Junior Fixture Secretary
Niall Ewart
Ian Finlayson
Trustee
Ian Finlayson
Contact
Deeside Rugby 1st XV
Ryan Strachan
Deeside Rugby 1st XV Head Coach
Ryan Strachan
Eric Strachan
Deeside Rugby 1st XV Assistant Coach
Eric Strachan
Alan Williams
Deeside Rugby 1st XV Backs Coach
Alan Williams
Katie Knowles
Deeside Rugby 1st XV Head Physio
Katie Knowles
Contact
Deeside Under 18s
Eric Strachan
Deeside Rugby Under 18s Coach
Eric Strachan
Dave Cowie
Deeside Rugby Under 18s Coach
Dave Cowie
Neil Fraser
Deeside Rugby Under 18s Coach
Neil Fraser
Gregor Scott
Deeside Rugby Under 18s Coach
Gregor Scott
Chris Grange
Deeside Rugby Under 18s Coach
Chris Grange
graeme rogerson
Deeside Rugby Under 18s Coach
graeme rogerson
Contact
Deeside Under 16s
Roger Lightowler
Deeside Rugby Under 16s Coach
Roger Lightowler
Simon Thomas
Deeside Rugby Under 16s Coach
Simon Thomas
Steven Down
Deeside Rugby Under 16s Coach
Steven Down
Contact
Deeside Under 15s
David Smart
Deeside Rugby Under 15s Coach
David Smart
Contact
Deeside Under 14s
Gareth Jones
Deeside Rugby Under 14s Coach
Gareth Jones
graeme rogerson
Deeside Rugby Under 14s Coach
graeme rogerson
Mike Fraser
Deeside Rugby Under 14s Coach
Mike Fraser
mark grandison
Deeside Rugby Under 14s Coach
mark grandison
Contact
Deeside Under 13s
Paul Smith
Deeside Rugby Under 13s Coach
Paul Smith
Contact
Deeside Minis P7 (Under 12s)
Jim Thompson
Deeside Minis P7 Coach
Jim Thompson
Simon Miller
Deeside Minis P7 Coach
Simon Miller
Jason Carrigan
Deeside Minis P7 Coach
Jason Carrigan
Mark Moseley
Deeside Minis P7 Coach
Mark Moseley
Andy Overton
Deeside Minis P7 Coach
Andy Overton
James Stewart
Deeside Minis P7 Coach
James Stewart
Contact
Deeside Minis P6 (Under 11s)
Neil Kennedy
Deeside Minis P6 Coach
Neil Kennedy
murray spence
Deeside Minis P6 Coach
murray spence
Jason Dobbs
Deeside Minis P6 Coach
Jason Dobbs
Contact
Deeside Minis P5 (Under 10s)
Alec McVean
Deeside Minis P5 Coach
Alec McVean
Kenny Criggie
Deeside Minis P5 Coach
Kenny Criggie
Contact
Deeside Minis P4 (Under 9s)
Angus Donaldson
Deeside Minis P4 Coach
Angus Donaldson
Contact
Deeside Micros P3
stuart wright
Deeside Micros P3 Coach
stuart wright
Ryan Mountain
Deeside Micros P3 Coach
Ryan Mountain
Robert Harries
Deeside Micros P3 Coach
Robert Harries
Rory McKay
Deeside Micros P3 Coach
Rory McKay
Graeme Davies
Deeside Micros P3 Coach
Graeme Davies
David Wedd
Deeside Micros P3 Coach
David Wedd
Contact
Deeside Micros P2
Mark Borzoni
Deeside Micros P2 Coach
Mark Borzoni
Steven Travers
Deeside Micros P2 Coach
Steven Travers
Emily Murphy
Deeside Micros P2 Coach
Emily Murphy
Glenn Duncan
Deeside Micros P2 Coach
Glenn Duncan
Judith Brack
Deeside Micros P2 Coach
Judith Brack
Contact
Deeside Ladies
Katie Knowles
Deeside Rugby 1st XV Head Physio
Katie Knowles
Andy Ronald
Ladies Rugby Fitness Coach
Andy Ronald