Contact
Oldfield RFC Clubhouse & Grounds
Oldfield RFC Clubhouse & Grounds
Shaft Road, Monkton Combe
Bath
Somerset
BA2 7HP
01225 834135
View with google maps
Oldfield RFC Oldfield RFC Clubhouse & Grounds
Contact
Executive Committee
Mark Butt
President
Mark Butt
Patrick Bunton
Treasurer
Patrick Bunton
Steve Godwin
Secretary
Steve Godwin
Barry Quintin
Trustee
Barry Quintin
Steve Godwin
Trustee
Steve Godwin
Patrick Bunton
Trustee
Patrick Bunton
Patrick Bunton
Sponsorship
Patrick Bunton
Contact
General Committee
Paul Alford
Senior Fixture Secretary
Paul Alford
Chris Liberty
Disciplinary Officer
Chris Liberty
Richard Griffin
General Representative
Richard Griffin
Ian Coombes
General Representative
Ian Coombes
Taelor Bowen
Player representative
Taelor Bowen
Rickie Gibson
Player representative
Rickie Gibson
Donna Bunton
Webmaster
Donna Bunton
Ollie Hayes
Head Coach
Ollie Hayes
Lee Morris
Youth Chairman
Lee Morris
Harry Godwin
Club and 1st XV Captain
Harry Godwin
Conrad  Braithwaite
1st XV Vice Captain
Conrad Braithwaite
Rhys Redman
1st XV Vice Captain
Rhys Redman
Jake Mole
2nd XV Captain
Jake Mole
James Noott
3rd XV Captain
James Noott
Donna Bunton
Photographer
Donna Bunton
Donna Bunton
Club Shop, Casual Wear + Playing Kit
Donna Bunton
Julian Stainer
Kitchen Manager
Julian Stainer
Sandra Stainer
Kitchen Manager
Sandra Stainer
Dick  Millard
Trustee
Dick Millard
Stan Phelps
Trustee
Stan Phelps
Patrick Bunton
Clubhouse Bookings
Patrick Bunton
Contact
Team Management
Ollie Hayes
Head Coach
Ollie Hayes
Zach Mercer
Defence and Forwards Coach
Zach Mercer
Sean Lilley
Skills Coach
Sean Lilley
Paul Tyrrell
Backs Coach
Paul Tyrrell
Harry Godwin
Club and 1st XV Captain
Harry Godwin
Conrad  Braithwaite
1st XV Vice Captain
Conrad Braithwaite
Rhys Redman
1st XV Vice Captain
Rhys Redman
Jake Mole
2nd XV Captain
Jake Mole
Matt Taylor
2nd XV Vice Captain
Matt Taylor
James Noott
3rd XV Captain
James Noott
Paul Alford
2nd XV + 3rd XV Team Manager
Paul Alford
Ian Coombes
2nd XV + 3rd XV Team Manager
Ian Coombes
Ben Escott
3rd XV Team Manager
Ben Escott
Matthew Walker
Head of Player Availabilities
Matthew Walker
Charlotte Lockyer
Physiotherapist
Charlotte Lockyer
Contact
Social - Sub Committee
Harry Godwin
Senior Socials
Harry Godwin
Rickie Gibson
Senior Socials
Rickie Gibson
Jake Mole
Senior Socials
Jake Mole
Harry Smale
Senior Socials
Harry Smale
Ben Lansdown
Senior Socials
Ben Lansdown
Abi Logg
Senior Socials
Abi Logg
Contact
Youth - Sub Committee
Lee Morris
Youth Chairman + Asst Safeguarding
Lee Morris
Jason Humphries
Secretary + Treasurer + Safeguarding
Jason Humphries
James Read
Youth Playing Kit
James Read
Jon Cowley
First Aider
Jon Cowley
Paul Tyrrell
Lead Coach
Paul Tyrrell
Contact
U6
Ollie Hayes
U6's Coach
Ollie Hayes
Alex Mole
U6's Coach
Alex Mole
Lee Morris
U6's Coach
Lee Morris
Contact
U7's
Jon Bentley
U7's Coach
Jon Bentley
Dan Weiss
U7's Coach
Dan Weiss
Contact
U9's
Russell Shore
U9's Coach
Russell Shore
Jeremy Wyatt
U9's Coach
Jeremy Wyatt
Stuart Meddick
U9's Coach
Stuart Meddick
Keith Stokes
U9's Coach
Keith Stokes
Contact
U10's
Andrew Ross
U10's Coach
Andrew Ross
Ralph Ballard
U10's Coach
Ralph Ballard
Brian Squire
U10's Coach
Brian Squire
Contact
U11's
Matthew Stoaling
U11's Coach
Matthew Stoaling
Chris Saunders
U11's Coach
Chris Saunders
Mike Straw
U11's Coach
Mike Straw
Contact
U12's
Sean Collins
U12's Coach
Sean Collins
Antony Cavallini
U12's Coach
Antony Cavallini
Anthony Hayward
U12's Coach
Anthony Hayward
Steven Rumbold
U12's Coach
Steven Rumbold
Contact
U13's
James Read
U13's Coach
James Read
Stewart Holness
U13's Coach
Stewart Holness
Richard Griffin
U13's Coach
Richard Griffin
Jon Cowley
U13's Coach
Jon Cowley
Contact
U14's
Jason Humphries
U14's Coach
Jason Humphries
Gavin Maggs
U14's Coach
Gavin Maggs
Vidan Masani
U14's Coach
Vidan Masani
Ian Coombes
U14's Coach
Ian Coombes
Contact
U15's
Paul Tyrrell
U15's Coach
Paul Tyrrell
Toby Fields
U15's Coach
Toby Fields
Rhys Redman
U15's Coach
Rhys Redman