Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby League

1
- Siddal ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
2
Stanningley SARLC
National Conference League
8
Army Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
10
Royal Navy Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
11
Lock Lane ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
13
York Acorn RLC
National Conference League
14
Crosfields ARLFC
National Conference League
16
Batley Boys ARLFC
BARLA Competitions
17
Underbank Rangers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
19
Orrell St James ARLFC
National Conference League
20
Hull Wyke Rugby League
Hull & District Open Age Rugby League
22
Woolston Rovers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
24
Oldham St Annes A.R.L.F.C
National Conference League
25
Bolton Mets RLFC
North West Men's League
26
Wath Brow Hornets ARLFC
National Conference League
27
Myton Warriors ARLC
Hull & District Youth
29
Oulton Raiders ARLFC
National Conference League
31
HULL DOCKERS RLFC
National Conference League
32
Hensingham ARLFC
Cumbria Mens League
33
Ashton Bears ARLFC
NWML Cup
34
Milford Marlins ARLFC
National Conference League
36
Dewsbury Moor ARLFC
National Conference League
38
Waterhead Warriors
North West Counties 13-15s
40
Featherstone Lions ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
43
Thornhill Trojans
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
45
Askam ARL
National Conference League
47
Gateshead Storm Community R.L.C
National Conference League
50
Dewsbury Celtic RLFC
National Conference League
53
Rylands Sharks ARLFC
Big Soup Conference Youth League
55
Beverley Braves (All age groups)
Hull and District Youth Rugby League
56
St Ives Roosters Rugby League Club
East Rugby League
59
Illingworth A.R.L.F.C
Pennine League
60
Bury Broncos RLFC
North West Men's League
62
- WEST LEEDS ARLFC
Pennine League
64
65
WYKE A.R.L.F.C.
Yorkshire Men's League
67
loplabim
70
Greetland All Rounders
Yorkshire Combination Youth
71
- Brentwood Rugby League FC
East Rugby League
72
DEARNE VALLEY BULLDOGS ARLFC
Yorkshire Men's League
76
Crigglestone All Blacks
Pennine League
79
Clayton Rugby League Club
Pennine ARL
82
Ince Rose Bridge
North West Counties 13-15s
83
Bedford Tigers RLFC
East Rugby League
84
West Bowling A.R.L.F.C.
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
86
89
Clock Face Miners
National Conference League
90
Rochdale Cobras ARLFC
North West Men's League
91
Keighley Albion
Yorkshire Mens League
93
Burtonwood Bulldogs ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
94
Queensbury ARLFC
National Conference League
95
Dalton ARLFC
North West Youth U16's League
98
Telford Raiders
North West Youth U16's League
100
Langworthy Reds ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s

Activity Feed

It's Shelford 'Double Bubble'<

It's Shelford 'Double Bubble'

Get up early and double your Rugby enjoyment

By Ged Murphy

2018 Fixtures Announced<

2018 Fixtures Announced

Recs to face Leigh Miners to start and finish the season.

By Steven Hughes

Eels on duty with London Broncos<

Eels on duty with London Broncos

Brentwood players well represented in triple header

By Carl Horsman

News
Inaugral Ladies Luncheon<

Inaugral Ladies Luncheon

Saturday 24th March 2018

By Buckingham Rugby

The Eagles have landed......in Leith<

The Eagles have landed......in Leith

Partnership with Leith RFC announced

By Edinburgh Eagles

And so to 2018<

And so to 2018

Welcome to some new faces.

By Bob Blainey

The Sappers retain the Lawson Cup<

The Sappers retain the Lawson Cup

RE Rugby League defeated REME Rugby League in the Lawson Cup Final at Odsal, home of the Bradford Bulls, on Sun 04 Sep 16.

By Tim Holland

Brothers Face the Knights (Again!)<

Brothers Face the Knights (Again!)

For the fourth time in RNRL history we have been drawn against Normanton Knights in the Challenge Cup

By Keith Humpleby

Royal Navy v GB Teachers <

Royal Navy v GB Teachers

The next fixture for the RNRL Seniors will be against GB Teachers on Fri 24th March at the home of the Featherstone Lions.

By Keith Humpleby

YEAR 6 WIGAN SCHOOLS CHAMPIONS 2016 - SACRED HEART<

YEAR 6 WIGAN SCHOOLS CHAMPIONS 2016 - SACRED HEART

Beaten finalists and semi-finalists - St William's, St Matthew's and Ince CE

By John Griffin

1ST XV TO PLAY WESTCLIFF<

1ST XV TO PLAY WESTCLIFF

Head coach Baz gives a squad update ahead of Hertford v Westcliff away at Aviation Way this Saturday 9 December, kick off 3pm.

By Ben Lloyd

1ST XV TO PLAY SIDCUP<

1ST XV TO PLAY SIDCUP

Head coach Baz gives a squad update ahead of Hertford v Sidcup at Hoe Lane this Saturday 2 December, kick off 3pm.

By Ben Lloyd

News
Congratulations Alex Maclellan<

Congratulations Alex Maclellan

Winner of the 2016_17 Kirk Nokes Cup

By Buckingham Rugby