• Features
  • Case studies
  • Rankings
  • Pricing & Sign up
  • Clubhouse
  • Book demo
  • Webinars
  • Blog
  • Help centre
  • Rugby Union

    Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

    Rugby Union

    Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

    Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

    Rugby Union

    1
    - Selby RUFC
    Northern Division
    2
    Rams Rugby Football Club
    HALBRO Raging Bull Shield
    3
    Kendal R.U.F.C.
    Women's Competitions
    4
    Chinnor Rugby Club
    RFU National
    5
    Darlington Mowden Park RFC
    RFU National
    6
    Colchester RFC
    London & SE Division
    7
    Richmond Rugby
    Championship Rugby
    8
    Bury St Edmunds RUFC
    RFU National
    9
    Camborne RFC
    South West Division
    10
    Newark RUFC
    Midlands Division
    11
    Hamilton Rugby Club
    Club Championships
    12
    Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    13
    Bishop's Stortford RFC
    RFU National
    14
    Wetherby RUFC
    Northern Division
    15
    Havant Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    16
    - Clifton Rugby Club
    RFU National
    17
    Marr Rugby
    Club Championships
    18
    Widnes RUFC
    Northern Division
    19
    Redruth Rugby Football Club
    RFU National
    20
    Camberley Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    21
    Hertford RFC
    London & SE Division
    22
    - Harpenden Rugby Club
    London & SE Division
    23
    North Walsham RFC Ltd
    RFU National
    24
    Farnham R.U.F.C.
    London & SE Division
    25
    Morley RFC
    Northern Division
    26
    Horsham Rugby Club
    London & SE Division
    27
    Weston-super-Mare RFC
    South West Division
    28
    Billingham Rugby Club
    Northern Division
    29
    York RUFC
    Northern Division
    30
    Penrith RUFC Ltd
    Northern Division
    31
    Ballina Rugby Football Club
    Energia All Ireland League
    32
    Newbury Rugby Football Club
    South West Division
    33
    Tynedale RFC
    RFU National
    34
    Exeter University RFC
    RFU National
    35
    Dundee Rugby Club
    Caledonia Region
    36
    Lichfield RUFC
    Midlands Division
    37
    Beckenham Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    38
    SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902
    RFU National
    39
    London Irish Amateur RFC
    London & SE Division
    40
    STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
    RFU National
    41
    Crowborough RFC
    London & SE Division
    42
    TringRugby
    London & SE Division
    43
    Bracknell RFC
    London & SE Division
    44
    Vale of Lune RUFC
    Northern Division
    46
    St Austell RFC
    South West Division
    47
    Wasps FC - Rugby in West London
    Middlesex Merit Tables
    48
    MANCHESTER RUGBY CLUB
    Northern Division
    49
    Burton Rugby Football Club
    Midlands Division
    50
    Mansfield Rugby Club
    Midlands Division
    52
    Chester RUFC
    RFU National
    53
    Harrogate RUFC
    RFU National
    54
    SCRFC Admin
    Club Championships
    55
    Stafford RUFC
    Midlands Division
    56
    Teddington RFC
    London & SE Division
    57
    Dings Crusaders RFC
    RFU National
    58
    Ipswich RFC
    London & SE Division
    59
    Northwich RUFC
    Northern Division
    60
    Sandbach RUFC
    Northern Division
    61
    Hull Ionians RUFC
    RFU National
    62
    Hartlepool Rovers FC
    Northern Division
    63
    Brixham RFC
    South West Division
    64
    Stockport RUFC
    Northern Division
    65
    Thurrock RFC
    London & SE Division
    66
    Otley Rugby Club
    RFU National
    67
    Northampton Old Scouts
    Midlands Division
    68
    Bishop Auckland RUFC
    Northern Division
    69
    Cleckheaton RUFC
    Northern Division
    70
    Trowbridge Rugby Club
    South West Division
    71
    Trafford MV RFCC
    Northern Division
    72
    Old Brodleians RUFC
    Northern Division
    73
    Anselmians RUFC
    Northern Division
    74
    Carlisle Rugby Club
    Northern Division
    75
    Brentwood RFC
    London & SE Division
    76
    Amersham & Chiltern
    London & SE Division
    77
    Darlington RFC
    Northern Division
    78
    EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
    London & SE Division
    79
    Fullerians RFC
    London & SE Division
    80
    81
    Banbury RUFC
    London & SE Division
    82
    Olney RFC
    Midlands Division
    83
    Alton RFC
    London & SE Division
    84
    Chippenham RFC
    South West Division
    85
    Bromsgrove Rugby Club
    Midlands Division
    86
    Blackburn RUFC
    Northern Division
    87
    Chelmsford Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    88
    Melbourne RFC
    Midlands Division
    89
    Sidcup Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    90
    Sandal RUFC
    Northern Division
    91
    Cockermouth RUFC
    Northern Division
    92
    St Neots Rugby Club
    Midlands Division
    93
    Dunvant Rugby Club
    WRU Youth Ospreys
    94
    Devonport Services RFC.
    South West Division
    95
    Bangor RFC
    Energia All Ireland League
    96
    Rochford Hundred Rugby Club
    RFU National
    97
    Glasgow Hawks RFC
    Club Championships
    99
    Holt Rugby Football Club
    Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues
    100
    Eton Manor RFC
    London & SE Division