• Features
  • Case studies
  • Rankings
  • Pricing & Sign up
  • Clubhouse
  • Book demo
  • Webinars
  • Blog
  • Help centre
  • Rugby Union

    Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

    Rugby Union

    Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

    Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

    Rugby Union

    1
    - Rams Rugby Football Club
    HALBRO Raging Bull Shield
    2
    Chinnor Rugby Club
    RFU National
    3
    Harrogate RUFC
    Northern Division
    4
    Richmond Rugby
    RFU National
    5
    Hertford RFC
    London & SE Division
    6
    Ballina Rugby Football Club
    Energia All Ireland League
    7
    Darlington Mowden Park RFC
    RFU National
    8
    Kendal R.U.F.C.
    Women's Competitions
    9
    Redruth Rugby Football Club
    RFU National
    10
    Selby RUFC
    Northern Division
    11
    Sandal RUFC
    Northern Division
    12
    Widnes RUFC
    Northern Division
    13
    London Irish Amateur RFC
    London & SE Division
    15
    Tynedale RFC
    RFU National
    16
    Vale of Lune RUFC
    Northern Division
    17
    Colchester RFC
    London & SE Division
    18
    Havant Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    19
    Newark RUFC
    Midlands Division
    20
    Exeter University RFC
    BUCS Super Rugby
    21
    Bracknell RFC
    London & SE Division
    22
    - Crowborough RFC
    London & SE Division
    23
    Weston-super-Mare RFC
    South West Division
    24
    Bishop's Stortford RFC
    RFU National
    25
    Chester RUFC
    RFU National
    26
    Dings Crusaders RFC
    RFU National
    27
    York RUFC
    Northern Division
    28
    Billingham Rugby Club
    RFU National
    30
    Burton Rugby Football Club
    Midlands Division
    31
    STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
    Midlands Division
    32
    Newbury Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    33
    Lichfield RUFC
    Midlands Division
    34
    Horsham Rugby Club
    London & SE Division
    35
    Hull Ionians RUFC
    RFU National
    36
    Farnham R.U.F.C.
    London & SE Division
    37
    Marr Rugby
    Club Championships
    38
    St Austell RFC
    South West Division
    39
    Chippenham RFC
    South West Division
    40
    Camberley Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    41
    Sandbach RUFC
    Northern Division
    42
    Beckenham Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    43
    Guernsey Raiders
    RFU National
    44
    Dunvant Rugby Club
    Admiral National Championship
    45
    Hartlepool Rovers FC
    Northern Division
    46
    Cleckheaton RUFC
    Northern Division
    47
    Nuneaton RFC
    Midlands Division
    48
    Wasps FC
    Middlesex Merit Tables
    49
    Tonbridge Juddians RFC
    RFU National
    50
    Holt Rugby Football Club
    Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues
    51
    Medway Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    52
    Manchester Rugby Club
    Northern Division
    53
    Bangor RFC
    Energia All Ireland League
    54
    Penrith RUFC Ltd
    Northern Division
    55
    Amersham & Chiltern
    London & SE Division
    56
    Thurrock RFC
    London & SE Division
    57
    Guisborough RUFC Ltd
    Northern Division
    58
    - Welcome to Dartfordians RFC
    London & SE Division
    59
    Clifton Rugby Club
    RFU National
    60
    Dundee Rugby Club
    Caledonia Region
    61
    Hove Rugby Club
    London & SE Division
    62
    Novocastrians RFC
    Northern Division
    63
    Hinckley Rugby Club
    RFU National
    64
    Trowbridge Rugby Club
    South West Division
    65
    Devonport Services RFC.
    South West Division
    66
    Fleetwood RUFC
    Northern Division
    67
    Morley RFC
    Northern Division
    69
    Ipswich RFC
    London & SE Division
    70
    EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
    London & SE Division
    71
    Huel Tring Rugby
    London & SE Division
    72
    Barnes Rugby Football Club
    RFU National
    73
    Stafford RUFC
    Midlands Division
    74
    Southport Rugby Football Club
    Northern Division
    75
    Stockport RUFC
    Northern Division
    76
    Olney RFC
    Midlands Division
    77
    Banbury RUFC
    Midlands Division
    78
    FINCHLEY RFC
    London & SE Division
    79
    Anselmians RUFC
    Northern Division
    80
    EXMOUTH RUGBY
    South West Division
    81
    Northampton Old Scouts
    Midlands Division
    82
    - Rossendale RUFC
    Northern Division
    83
    Beccehamian RFC
    London & SE Division
    84
    Pontefract RUFC
    Northern Division
    85
    Keighley RUFC
    Northern Division
    86
    Chelmsford Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    87
    Mansfield Rugby Club
    Midlands Division
    88
    Rochford Hundred Rugby Club
    London & SE Division
    89
    Eton Manor RFC
    London & SE Division
    90
    Haywards Heath RFC | Since 1958
    London & SE Division
    91
    SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902
    RFU National
    92
    Harpenden Rugby Club
    London & SE Division
    93
    Kettering Rugby Football Club
    Midlands Division
    94
    Ivybridge RFC
    South West Division
    95
    Alnwick Rugby Football Club
    Northern Division
    96
    Leek RFC
    Northern Division
    97
    Gravesend RFC
    London & SE Division
    98
    Sidcup Rugby Football Club
    London & SE Division
    99
    Market Harborough RUFC
    Midlands Division
    100
    Otley Rugby Club
    RFU National