Contact
Wishbone Way
Wishbone Way
Woking
Surrey
GU21 3RT
View with google maps
Woking Hockey Club Wishbone Way
Contact
Key Contacts
Rob Pike
President
Rob Pike
Ketan Patel
Chair
Ketan Patel
Gilly Carter
Secretary
Gilly Carter
Martin Ellis
Treasurer
Martin Ellis
Linda Jacks
Membership Secretary
Linda Jacks
Contact
Operations Committee
Ketan Patel
Chair
Ketan Patel
Gilly Carter
Secretary
Gilly Carter
Martin Ellis
Treasurer
Martin Ellis
Contact
Hockey Playing Committee
Andrew Kerr
Junior Chairperson
Andrew Kerr
Jamie Pinder
Men's Chair
Jamie Pinder
June Blythe
Ladies Chair
June Blythe
Contact
Men's Section
Jamie Pinder
Men's Chair
Jamie Pinder
Jamie Pinder
Men's 1s Manager
Jamie Pinder
Ryan  Casson
Men's 1s Coach
Ryan Casson
Giles Blackham
Men's 2s Captain
Giles Blackham
Jamie Hutchin
Men's 2s Coach
Jamie Hutchin
Gavin Casteling
Men's 3s Captain
Gavin Casteling
Mark Trewavas
Men's 4s Captain
Mark Trewavas
Ketan Amin
Men's 5s Captain
Ketan Amin
Ketan Patel
Men's 6s Captain
Ketan Patel
Ashley Carter
Men's 7s Captain/Coach
Ashley Carter
Mark Robinson
Men's Over 40s Captain
Mark Robinson
Giles Morgan
OPs Captain
Giles Morgan
Contact
Ladies Section
Teagan McFall
Ladies 1s Captain
Teagan McFall
Gonzalo Ayala
Ladies 1s Coach
Gonzalo Ayala
Claire Brouner
Ladies 2s Captain
Claire Brouner
Claire Coles
Ladies 3s Captain
Claire Coles
Adam Wilkins
Ladies 3s Coach
Adam Wilkins
June Blythe
Ladies 4s Captain
June Blythe
Adam Wilkins
Ladies 4s Coach
Adam Wilkins
Martin Jones
Ladies 4s Coach
Martin Jones
Jenny Evans
Ladies 5s Captain
Jenny Evans
Ellen Turtle
Ladies 6s Captain
Ellen Turtle
Contact
Juniors Section
Andrew Kerr
Junior Chairperson
Andrew Kerr
Julia  Dickinson
Junior Section Secretary
Julia Dickinson
Alison Tysoe
Junior Membership Secretary
Alison Tysoe
Gihan Thabrew
Junior Section Co-ordinator
Gihan Thabrew
Gonzalo Ayala
Junior Section Head Coach
Gonzalo Ayala
Kristian Browne
Junior Section Head Coach
Kristian Browne
Adam Wilkins
Junior Section Coach
Adam Wilkins
Lottie Roberts
Junior Section Coach
Lottie Roberts
Hannah Macdonald
Junior Section Coach
Hannah Macdonald
Will DiBiase
Junior Section Coach
Will DiBiase
Shaun Glanville
Junior Goalkeeper Age Group Manager
Shaun Glanville
Martin Jones
Girls U18 Tigers Age Group Manager
Martin Jones
Julian Woolcock
Boys U18 Age Group Manager
Julian Woolcock
Clare Heney
Girls U16 Age Group Manager
Clare Heney
Angela Baldwin
Boys U16 Age Group Manager
Angela Baldwin
Tammy Dexter
Girls U14 Age Group Manager
Tammy Dexter
David Sampson
Boys U12 Age Group Manager
David Sampson
Suzanna Woodhouse
Girls U12 Age Group Manager
Suzanna Woodhouse
Robert Parrott
Boys U10 Age Group Manager
Robert Parrott
Katie Lewis
Girls U10 Age Group Manager
Katie Lewis
Katie Blackham
Under 8s Age Group Manager
Katie Blackham
Katie Cotton
Under 6s YELLOW Age Group Manager
Katie Cotton
Contact
Other Officials
Martin Ellis
Webmaster
Martin Ellis
Martin Ellis
Umpire
Martin Ellis
Jamie Pinder
Bar Manager
Jamie Pinder
Jamie Pinder
Men's 1s Umpire Liaison
Jamie Pinder
Tracy Wright
Welfare Officer
Tracy Wright
Tracy Wright
Covid Officer
Tracy Wright
James Turner
Security Officer
James Turner
Ryan  Casson
Men's Director of Coaching
Ryan Casson
Simon Carr
Men's 1s Physiotherapist
Simon Carr
Simon Carr
Ladies 1s Physiotherapist
Simon Carr
Simon Carr
Head Physio
Simon Carr
Jeremy Rayne
Umpire
Jeremy Rayne
Deborah Mudway
Boys U12 Age Group Manager
Deborah Mudway
Sophie Hubbard
Sponsorship Manager
Sophie Hubbard
Raj Mallipeddi
Boys U14 Age Group Manager
Raj Mallipeddi
Nicola Quibell
Pitch Bookings
Nicola Quibell
Nicola Quibell
Bookkeeper
Nicola Quibell