Contact
Contact
Wishbone Way
Wishbone Way
Woking
Surrey
GU21 3RT
View with google maps
Woking Hockey Club Wishbone Way
Contact
Key Contacts
John Hughes
President
John Hughes
Rob Pike
Chair
Rob Pike
Fiona Schollick
Secretary
Fiona Schollick
Martin Ellis
Treasurer
Martin Ellis
Jamie Pinder
Fixture Secretary
Jamie Pinder
Linda Jacks
Membership Secretary
Linda Jacks
Taz Chowdhury
Head Coach
Taz Chowdhury
Heidi Pentecost
Webmaster
Heidi Pentecost
Tracy Wright
Safeguarding Officer
Tracy Wright
Contact
Operations Committee
Rob Pike
Chair
Rob Pike
Martin Ellis
Treasurer
Martin Ellis
Ketan Amin
Vice Chair
Ketan Amin
Mark Robinson
Vice Chair
Mark Robinson
Hannah Davidson
Vice Chair
Hannah Davidson
Fiona Schollick
Secretary
Fiona Schollick
Contact
Hockey Playing Committee
Andrew Kerr
Junior Chairperson
Andrew Kerr
Jamie Pinder
Men's Chair
Jamie Pinder
June Blythe
Ladies Chair
June Blythe
Contact
Men's Section
Jamie Pinder
Men's Chair
Jamie Pinder
Jamie Pinder
Men's 1s Manager
Jamie Pinder
Giles Blackham
Men's 2s Captain
Giles Blackham
Jamie Hutchin
Men's 2s Coach
Jamie Hutchin
Gavin Casteling
Men's 3s Captain
Gavin Casteling
Mark Trewavas
Men's 4s Captain
Mark Trewavas
Ketan Amin
Men's 5s Captain
Ketan Amin
Ketan Patel
Men's 6s Captain
Ketan Patel
Ashley Carter
Men's 7s Captain/Coach
Ashley Carter
Mark Robinson
Men's Over 50s Captain
Mark Robinson
Giles Morgan
OPs Captain
Giles Morgan
Contact
Ladies Section
Teagan McFall
Ladies 1s Captain
Teagan McFall
Claire Emes
Ladies 2s Captain
Claire Emes
Claire Coles
Ladies 3s Captain
Claire Coles
Sian Westen
Ladies 4s Captain
Sian Westen
Laura Henn
Ladies 5s Captain
Laura Henn
Ellen Turtle
Ladies 6s Captain
Ellen Turtle
Contact
Juniors Section
Andrew Kerr
Junior Chairperson
Andrew Kerr
Julia  Dickinson
Junior Section Secretary
Julia Dickinson
Kristian Browne
Junior Section Head Coach
Kristian Browne
Chris O'Hagan
Junior Head of Girls
Chris O'Hagan
Adam Wilkins
Junior Head of Boys
Adam Wilkins
Andrew MacDonald
Junior Goalkeeper Coach
Andrew MacDonald
Adam Wilkins
Girls U18 Lead Coach
Adam Wilkins
Clare Heney
Girls U18 Age Group Manager
Clare Heney
Thomas Goodwin
Junior U18 Boys Lead Coach
Thomas Goodwin
Julian Woolcock
Boys U18 Age Group Manager
Julian Woolcock
Adam Wilkins
Boys U16 Lead Coach
Adam Wilkins
Nicola Quibell
Boys U16 Age Group Manager
Nicola Quibell
Chris O'Hagan
Girls U14 Lead Coach
Chris O'Hagan
Tammy Dexter
Girls U14 Age Group Manager
Tammy Dexter
Hannah Macdonald
Boys U14 Lead Coach
Hannah Macdonald
Cara Falconer
Girls U12 Lead Coach
Cara Falconer
Harrison Hubbard
Boys U12 Lead Coach
Harrison Hubbard
David Sampson
Boys U12 Age Group Manager
David Sampson
Melissa Thomas
Girls U10 Age Group Manager
Melissa Thomas
Lottie Roberts
Junior U6 / U8 Lead Coach
Lottie Roberts
Katie Blackham
Under 8s Age Group Manager
Katie Blackham
Jeremy Rayne
Under 6s Age Group Manager
Jeremy Rayne
Contact
Other Officials
Jamie Pinder
Bar Manager
Jamie Pinder
Jamie Pinder
Men's 1s Umpire Liaison
Jamie Pinder
Tracy Wright
Welfare Officer
Tracy Wright
Gilly Carter
Sponsorship Manager
Gilly Carter
07909523855
Thomas (TC) Marton
Umpire
Thomas (TC) Marton
Ketan Amin
Vice Chair
Ketan Amin
Robert Parrott
Boys U12 Age Group Manager
Robert Parrott
Raj Mallipeddi
Boys U16 Age Group Manager
Raj Mallipeddi
Nicola Quibell
Pitch Bookings
Nicola Quibell
Nicola Quibell
Financial Manager
Nicola Quibell
Jacqueline Evans
Junior Membership Secretary
Jacqueline Evans
Andrew MacDonald
Social Media Manager
Andrew MacDonald
Matthew Igoe
Umpires Umpire
Matthew Igoe