200 CLUB 16 of 17

16. 200 Club Winners 2015/16


The winners so far in this season's 200 club are as follows:

Week 1 First Prize £80 No 138 David Monk
Second Prize £40 No 24 John Turner
Third Prize £20 No 185 Jon Challinor
Fourth Prize £15 No 158 Geoff Atton
Fourth Prize £15 No 227 John Drewnicki

Week 2 First Prize £80 No 196 Richard Knight
Second Prize £40 No 249 Mark Bush
Third Prize £20 No 236 Darren Munton
Fourth Prize £15 No 32 Paul Pepper
Fourth Prize £15 No 161 David Butler

Week 3 First Prize £80 No 26 John Burrows
Second Prize £40 No 36 Phil Bee
Third Prize £20 No 257 Graham Fisher
Fourth Prize £15 No 242 Rosemary Woods
Fourth Prize £15 No 142 Matt Hunt

Week 4 First Prize £80 No 60 Mark Atkins
Second Prize £40 No 103 Roger Twiddy
Third Prize £20 No 87 Yvonne Couzens
Fourth Prize £15 No 100 Peter Baker
Fourth Prize £15 No 263 Ewa Drewnicki

Week 5 First Prize £80 No 189 Ryan Robbins
Second Prize £40 No 162 Peter Hill
Third Prize £20 No 181 David Bell
Fourth Prize £15 No 265 Gary Simms
Fourth Prize £15 No 153 Sophie Whitby

Week 6 First Prize £80 No 106 B.J.Goodman
Second Prize £40 No 52 John & Ann Childs
Third Prize £20 No 225 Clare Challis
Fourth Prize £15 No 190 David Staff
Fourth Prize £15 No 240 Michael Steele

Week 7 First Prize £80 No 205 Paul Selby
Second Prize £40 No 75 Michael Bradley
Third Prize £20 No 185 Jon Challinor
Fourth Prize £15 No 186 Dan Bale
Fourth Prize £15 No 225 Clare Challis

Week 8 First Prize £80 No 30 Robert Rae
Second Prize £40 No 266 Robert Dillarstone
Third Prize £20 No 28 Jamie Atkins
Fourth Prize £15 No 102 Nigel Palfreeman
Fourth Prize £15 No 116 Eddie Broadhurst

Week 9 First Prize £80 No 16 Gerry Evans
Second Prize £40 No 99 Elaine Heppolette
Third Prize £20 No 81 Andrew Taylor
Fourth Prize £15 No 94 Barbara Marshall
Fourth Prize £15 No 60 Mark Atkins

Week 10 First Prize £80 No 6 Laura Atkins
Second Prize £40 No 217 Darren Clark
Third Prize £20 No 203 Peter Gamble
Fourth Prize £15 No 41 Richard Eldred
Fourth Prize £15 No 130 Mick Strowger

Week 11 First Prize £80 No 132 Andy Hunt
Second Prize £40 No 263 Ewa Drewnicki
Third Prize £20 No 143 Poppy Woods
Fourth Prize £15 No 113 Andrew Curtis
Fourth Prize £15 No 130 Mick Strowger

Week 12 First Prize £80 No 273 Graham Hirst
Second Prize £40 No 27 Michael Holland
Third Prize £20 No 54 Robert Naylor
Fourth Prize £15 No 23 Barry Cripps
Fourth Prize £15 No 220 Neil Williams

Week 13 First Prize £80 No 57 Phil Harris
Second Prize £40 No 222 Malcolm Moss
Third Prize £20 No 54 Martin Grimes
Fourth Prize £15 No 179 Shawn Richards
Fourth Prize £15 No 39 Dale Farrow

Week 14 First Prize £80 No 210 David Read
Second Prize £40 No 212 John Burke
Third Prize £20 No 143 Poppy Woods
Fourth Prize £15 No 49 Garry Hallam
Fourth Prize £15 No 233 Raymond Fazackerley

Week 15 First Prize £80 No 236 Darren Munton
Second Prize £40 No 240 Michael Steele
Third Prize £20 No 125 Paul Harford
Fourth Prize £15 No 167 Roger Ellison
Fourth Prize £15 No 115 Dean Cornish

Week 16 First Prize £80 No 268 Mark Irwin
Second Prize £40 No 151 Todd Whitby
Third Prize £20 No 23 Barry Cripps
Fourth Prize £15 No 52 John & Ann Childs
Fourth Prize £15 No 237 Ian Dodds

Week 17 First Prize £80 No 30 Robert Rae
Second Prize £40 No 211 Linda Scarber
Third Prize £20 No 28 Jamie Atkins
Fourth Prize £15 No 170 Colin Goff
Fourth Prize £15 No 24 John Turner

Week 18 First Prize £80 No 84 Bill Warrington
Second Prize £40 No 183 Jake Duffy
Third Prize £20 No 164 Malcolm Croson
Fourth Prize £15 No 131 Andy Blunt
Fourth Prize £15 No 197 Paul Hewitt

Week 19 First Prize £80 No 72 Stuart Woods
Second Prize £40 No 2 Raymond Biggs
Third Prize £20 No 84 Bill Warrington
Fourth Prize £15 No 62 Mrs.I.Atkins
Fourth Prize £15 No 63 Sue Atkins

Week 20 First Prize £80 No 232 Anthony McKeown
Second Prize £40 No 98 Eileen Baker
Third Prize £20 No 103 Roger Twiddy
Fourth Prize £15 No 257 Graham Fisher
Fourth Prize £15 No 239 Jack Bertie

Week 21 First Prize £80 No 267 William Dillarstone
Second Prize £40 No 172 Richard Joynson
Third Prize £20 No 33 Ian Collins
Fourth Prize £15 No 70 Caroline Hemsley
Fourth Prize £15 No 31 Steve Bates

Week 22 First Prize £80 No 96 Steve Gray
Second Prize £40 No 29 Steve Gray
Third Prize £20 No 62 Mrs.I.Atkins
Fourth Prize £15 No 1 Roger Smith
Fourth Prize £15 No 280 Tracey Beeson

Week 23 First Prize £80 No 257 Graham Fisher
Second Prize £40 No 8 Gary Hopkins
Third Prize £20 No 93 Tony Lilley
Fourth Prize £15 No 14 Andrew Griffiths
Fourth Prize £15 No 264 Alicia Drewnicki

Week 24 First Prize £80 No 255 Josephine Patterson-Gordon
Second Prize £40 No 205 Paul Selby
Third Prize £20 No 90 Richard Curtis
Fourth Prize £15 No 70 Caroline Hemsley
Fourth Prize £15 No 2 Raymond Biggs

Week 25 First Prize £80 No 39 Dale Farrow
Second Prize £40 No 151 Todd Whitby
Third Prize £20 No 150 Martin Trendall
Fourth Prize £15 No 236 Darren Munton
Fourth Prize £15 No 249 Mark Bush

Week 26 First Prize £80 No 15 John Bates
Second Prize £40 No 153 Sophie Whitby
Third Prize £20 No 216 Paddy Ivens
Fourth Prize £15 No 169 Peter Rowbotham
Fourth Prize £15 No 33 Ian Collins

Week 27 First Prize £80 No 212 John Burke
Second Prize £40 No 218 John Hibbitt
Third Prize £20 No 18 Arthur Barnes
Fourth Prize £15 No 140 Michael Rootham
Fourth Prize £15 No 210 David Read

Week 28 First Prize £80 No 53 Angela Stubley
Second Prize £40 No 207 Kevin Lee
Third Prize £20 No 110 Les Wilson
Fourth Prize £15 No 123 Denise Potter
Fourth Prize £15 No 141 Raymond Chacksfield

Week 29 First Prize £80 No 19 Joan Burrows
Second Prize £40 No 188 Paul Bastock
Third Prize £20 No 95 Iain Forsyth
Fourth Prize £15 No 248 Steve Gray
Fourth Prize £15 No 164 Malcolm Croson

Week 30 First Prize £80 No 218 John Hibbitt
Second Prize £40 No 55 Matt Rudkin
Third Prize £20 No 231 Rob Facer
Fourth Prize £15 No 198 David Highton
Fourth Prize £15 No 166 Emily Farrow

Week 31 First Prize £80 No 22 Linda Scarber
Second Prize £40 No 92 Glenda Exton
Third Prize £20 No 87 Yvonne Couzens
Fourth Prize £15 No 113 Andrew Curtis
Fourth Prize £15 No 49 Garry Hallam

Week 32 First Prize £80 No 95 Iain Forsythe
Second Prize £40 No 67 W.S.Murray
Third Prize £20 No 202 Margaret Calder
Fourth Prize £15 No 97 Sandra Derbyshire
Fourth Prize £15 No 255 Josephine Patterson-Gordon

Week 33 First Prize £80 No 193 Jordan Neil
Second Prize £40 No 82 Gary Mumby
Third Prize £20 No 105 Joe Codling
Fourth Prize £15 No 20 John Burrows
Fourth Prize £15 No 50 John Tyrrell

Week 34 First Prize £80 No 126 Duncan Hogg
Second Prize £40 No 251 Val Hopkins
Third Prize £20 No 44 Aga Sobierajska
Fourth Prize £15 No 40 Steve Hopkins
Fourth Prize £15 No 91 Ivan Curtis

Week 35 First Prize £80 No 122 Shane Forsythe
Second Prize £40 No 278 Greg Smith
Third Prize £20 No 90 Richard Curtis
Fourth Prize £15 No 222 Malcolm Moss
Fourth Prize £15 No 66 Mrs.B.Cornish/Mr.R.Meaney

Week 36 First Prize £80 No 127 Chris Geeves
Second Prize £40 No 227 John Drewnicki
Third Prize £20 No 110 Les Wilson
Fourth Prize £15 No 108 Raymond Piper
Fourth Prize £15 No 73 Karl Jugovic

Week 37 First Prize £80 No 275 Pat McGowan
Second Prize £40 No 80 John Story
Third Prize £20 No 35 Richard Barwell
Fourth Prize £15 No 135 Jamie Chiverton
Fourth Prize £15 No 199 Lewis & Wendy Lee

Week 38 First Prize £80 No 123 Denise Potter
Second Prize £40 No 79 Geoff Warrener
Third Prize £20 No 75 Michael Bradley
Fourth Prize £15 No 235 Johnny Martin
Fourth Prize £15 No 12 Chris Seamer

Week 39 First Prize £80 No 4 Carole Griffiths
Second Prize £40 No 242 Rosemary Woods
Third Prize £20 No 37 Chris Needham
Fourth Prize £15 No 163 John Geary
Fourth Prize £15 No 1 Roger Smith

Week 40 First Prize £80 No 106 B.J.Goodman
Second Prize £40 No 137 Christopher Rose
Third Prize £20 No 282 Mr.D.Lennon
Fourth Prize £15 No 116 Eddie Broadhurst
Fourth Prize £15 No 166 Emily Farrow